Thứ Tư, ngày 06 tháng 5 năm 2015

Vietnam tourist visa for indians

Any citizens of India who wish to travel to Vietnam as a visitor must obtain a tourist visa by submitting visa application at Vietnam Embassy or applying online on www.visa-vietnam.in. Whether you apply at the embassy or through agency, your passport validity should remain longer than 6 months prior to date of entry into Vietnam.
Vietnam tourist visa allows a stay of up to 30 days. Nevertheless, it is possible to  apply for a business visa for tourism purpose if you desire a longer trip in Vietnam. Though the visa process just takes a couple of days, you are advised to apply for visa about 1 month before proposed date of travel to avoid unexpected problems.

Thứ Ba, ngày 05 tháng 5 năm 2015

Vietnam visa on arrival for Indian citizens

If you are holding an Indian passport and designing a trip to Vietnam, there is no reason for you to ignore Vietnam visa on arrival, a pre-arranged Vietnam visa that is picked up at arrival airport. Therefore, it just works well with air entry only. The other entries (land/sea) should get an entry visa at Vietnam Embassy/Consulate for the most convenient.

In order to collect the visa at the airport,  Indian passport holders must register for the visa online through travel agents by filling out the online application form and paying visa service fee through Onepay/Paypal. After finishing the visa application and payment, you will receive visa approval letter in your email within 2 business days. On departure day, you have to show the letter to the airlines when boarding a plane and present it with passport, entry and exit form, passport-sized photo and stamping fee at landing counter in Vietnam to get visa stamp. The stamping process ends up also means that your can pick up  visa for Vietnam and free to visit beautiful attractions in our country.

Obtain visa approval letter

Visa approval letter is a required paper to get on board and get visa stamp at Vietnam airport. To get visa approval letter, the Indian passport holders must fill out a Vietnam visa application form on this site, then pay service through Onepay/Paypal. After your payment is verified, we will send your visa application to Vietnam Immigration Department for processing. Result of visa approval letter will be delivered to your email within 2 working days. The processing time may be much faster if you choosing urgent or super-urgent Vietnam visa process for Indians.

Get visa stamp

On departure day, the Indian passport holders are required to show the airlines visa approval letter when going on board. At landing airport, you need to present the letter along with entry and exit form (already filled out), 1 passport-sized photo, passport and stamping fee to get a visa stamp from Immigration Officer. Please take note that the stamping process may take a long time if there are several flights landing at the same time. Therefore, if Indian citizens would like to get a visa stamp in the blink of an eye, we suggest that you should pick up stamping assistance service for convenience.

 How to apply for Vietnam visa for Indians in UK 

New Way to Get Vietnam Visa for Indian Travelers 

Chủ Nhật, ngày 29 tháng 3 năm 2015

Visa Vietnam : comment faire ?

La plupart des voyageurs souhaitant visiter ou voyager au Vietnam auront besoin d'un visa pour entrer dans le pays. Seuls les ressortissants du Danemark, de la Finlande, de la Norvège, la Suède, la Russie, du Brunei, du Myanmar, du Japon et la Corée du Sud sont exemptés de visa pour le Vietnam à condition que leur voyage ou leur séjour au Vietnam s'inscrit dans le cadre d'un voyage touristique de courte durée de moins de 15 jours. De même les citoyens du Cambodge, de l'Indonésie, du Laos, de la Malaisie, de Singapour, de la Thaïlande et du Kirghizistan peuvent entrer sur le territoire vietnamien sans visa pour tout séjour touristique d'une durée n'excédant pas 30 jours. Les citoyens des Philippines sont exemptés de visa pour toute durée de séjour inférieure à 21 jours. Au-delà de cette durée de séjour, un visa est obligatoire pour ces nationalités. (Voyage Vietnam : les formalités pour obtenir un visa Vietnam)

Les ressortissants Français et les ressortissants membres de l'Union Européenne devront entreprendre des formalités nécessaires pour obtenir un visa pour le Vietnam.

Il existe 2 manières pour obtenir un visa Vietnam :
– La première est d'en faire la demande à l'ambassade du Vietnam de votre pays de résidence. (à l'ambassade du Vietnam à Paris si vous résidez en France)
– La deuxième solution est d'obtenir le Visa Vietnam à l'arrivée au poste de l'immigration, il vous faudra pour cela une lettre d'autorisation (couramment appelé « approval letter ».

Dans tous les cas, avant d'entreprendre les démarches pour obtenir un visa Vietnam, il faudra que le voyageur soit en possession :
– D'un passeport en cours de validité (le passeport doit être valable au moins 6 mois après la date de retour), les passeports non biométrique sont acceptés.
– D'un billet d'avion aller-retour pour le Vietnam (avec une date de retour ne dépassant pas la durée maximal autorisée par votre nationalité voir plus bas)
 Pensez donc à vérifier que vous avez ces 2 éléments avant d'entreprendre votre demande de visa pour le Vietnam. (conseils Vietnam)

Un visa tourisme pour le Vietnam est d'office un visa à entrée unique (sauf si vous faites la demande d'un visa à entrées multiples), ce qui signifie que si vous quittez le Vietnam (par exemple pour un voyage combiné avec le Cambodge, la Thaïlande ou le Laos), vous aurez besoin d'un nouveau visa pour rentrer (ou de demander un visa à entrées multiples) sauf si vous restez en transit à l'aéroport bien évidement. La validité d'un Visa tourisme pour le Vietnam est de 30 jours.

Visa Vietnam : comment faire ?

Thứ Năm, ngày 26 tháng 3 năm 2015

Visa de visite familiale FAMILIALE


Ce type de visa est délivré aux ressortissants étrangers d'origine vietnamienne dont le dernier séjour au Vietnam est à 36 mois au maximum de la date du dépôt de la demande d'un visa de visite familiale.

+ Formulaire FN-1a (dûment rempli avec photo d'indentité collée en deux exemplaires)

+ Passeport original

+ Moyen de règlement des frais de visa : chèque à l'ordre de  l'Ambassade du Vietnam ou espèces (pour toute demande déposée directement à l'Ambassade, le règlement en espèces sera demandé)

+ Moyen pour le retour du passeport avec visas (si vous optez pour la procédure par correspondance): enveloppe chronopost ou enveloppe timbrée en recommandée avec l'avis de suivie ou frais de poste nécessaires ajoutés au chèque global (dans ce cas, prière de nous envoyer une enveloppe non timbrée à votre adresse).

Visa de transit aéroportuaire

Thứ Năm, ngày 19 tháng 3 năm 2015

Is Vietnam visa on arrival legitimate?

 Similar to Vietnamese visa obtained from the Embassy of Vietnam, Vietnam visa on arrival is also approved and granted by the Vietnam Immigration Department, the only governmental authority authorized to issue visa to Vietnam. More than that, visa on arrival is recognized by IATA (International Air Traffic Association). Therefore, it is totally legitimate and safe. There is no risk if you apply for online through the travel agencies instead of applying a visa for Vietnam at the embassy. Vietnam visa upon arrival is actually a pre-arranged visa online that is picked up at the airport. It is especially beneficial to those who live in a distant place from the embassy. In order to apply for visa on arrival, the applicants just need have a vallid passport and an air ticket to Vietnam.


The customers who have applied for visa to Vietnam online on www.vietnamimmigration.com

 said that visa upon arrival is secure, cheap, quick and very easy to contact with by email, phone and live chat. All of them are satisfied with the quick response, which they can not receive at the embassy/consulate. The increasing popularity of visa on arrival is the evident proof for what we are trying to tell you. If you have plan to travel to Vietnam this summer, apply it now to enjoy the benefits that it could bring to you.


What is the "approval letter"?

Vietnam Immigration Requirements  

Vietnam visa online procedure  

Which citizens is exempting for Vietnam visa?

Thứ Tư, ngày 18 tháng 3 năm 2015

What is Vietnam Visa Approval Letter?

Vietnam visa is essential for almost any foreign national taking a trip to Vietnam. As per the directives of the Vietnam Immigration department, you need to come up with a Vietnam visa permit for a legitimate stay in the South East Asian country. When it comes to attaining the Vietnam visa, the conventional route is to get the Vietnam visa directly from Vietnam Embassy. But it's a tedious, time consuming and cumbersome process. If you are looking for an easier route, it's best to take to the online route for Vietnam visa. The virtual route is formally called Vietnam visa on arrival service where you leave your country with Vietnam visa approval letter. The article here lays down a brief on Vietnam visa approval letter.
Vietnam visa on arrival
Before getting to the visa approval letter, you should acquaint yourself to the fundamentals of Vietnam visa on arrival. As mentioned earlier, it is an online process for Vietnam visa where your visa application, visa service fee payment & receipt of approval letter are done online. There are internet based Vietnam visa companies that will help you with the online visa service. However, the very process is exclusively meant for travelers flying to Vietnam.
What is Vietnam visa approval letter?
Vietnam visa approval letter is the Vietnam Immigration accredited permit through which you get eligible for visa stamping as you reach the Vietnam international airport. All the travelers taking to online Vietnam visa service would have to carry the approval letter in their flight.
How to obtain the approval letter?
First you will have to fill up the application form for online Vietnam visa on arrival. The application form would ask for your passport, travel, visa and personal details. You will need to submit your email id as well as this is where you will receive the visa approval letter.
Then, you will submit the visa service fee online. You can submit by debit card or credit card or PayPal or Western Union.
The third & final step is to receive the Vietnam visa approval letter. The online visa company will send its own staffs to the Vietnam embassy to get the visa formalities completed for you. If everything is okay, you will receive the Vietnam Immigration accredited Vietnam visa approval letter on your email id within 24-48 hours of application.
What next?
As you receive the Vietnam visa approval letter, your task is to take a print out of the letter and carry it in your flight to the Vietnam international airport. Carry two passport size photos with you as well. When you reach the airport, take to the Immigration check-in zone. You will have the Vietnam Immigration officials there who will check out all the details along with the Vietnam visa approval letter. If everything is all right, you will have the Vietnam visa stamped on your passport, ensuring a legitimate stay for you in the country. The stamping fee should be paid in cash.

Thứ Hai, ngày 09 tháng 3 năm 2015

Vietnam’s Visa for travel purposes

There are many reasons as to why people decisions to travel to other countries. It could be for business, educational or research purposes. In order to travel into any country, you will be required to have a visa. It is an offence to travel to any country without having a visa. Such victims may be apprehended in order to pay a fine. Therefore, to freely travel to any country one must have a visa.

Vietnam is one of those nations that you cannot travel to without a visa. In Vietnam, a travel visa is classified as a tourist visa. As a result, if wish to travel to Vietnam you apply for a tourist visa. In some countries, a distinction is created between a tourist and a travel visa.

How to obtain a travel visa

You can obtain a travel visa to Vietnam either by an online application to get visa on arrival or by visiting a Vietnam embassy to get real visa beforehand. It is upon you the applicant to decide which method best suits you. There is no law that grants anyone the right to make a decision for you. However, you can call for assistance where necessary.

In order to apply for a visa online, you have to log into the website providing service for immigration of Vietnam. Then select the application form and begin the entire process of application. Applicants are always advised to read the document carefully so as to avoid inputting wrong information into this vital form. The instructions as to how to fill this application are clearly provided. Therefore, it is required that you meticulously fill in the form bearing in mind what it takes to input wrong information. Furthermore, you will be required to read the form just to erase any doubt. Otherwise, if all is done well, a visa will automatically be issued.

After fully filling in the form, you are to submit it. The immigration department then receives the application. Here it checked thoroughly. You are required to check for a response after two days. If the application was successful, a visa approved letter is mailed to you. This letter is to be printed out. You will use this letter to acquire your visa at any airport in Vietnam.

Once you are at the airport, the authorities will ask for the letter and confirm whether its details match those on your passport. If all corresponds, you will be issued with a visa immediately. Otherwise, your passport may be held back. You can also choose to apply for a Vietnam travel visa by walking into a Vietnam embassy. The process here is always a bit simple for many applicants because assistance is always available.

Requirements for a travel visa

Whether you are taking an online application or not, there are certain perquisites for obtaining a Vietnam travelling visa. In order to acquire a Vietnam visa for travel purposes, the following will be required: a passport photo, an original passport, and an application fee. It is necessary to say that application fee is never constant. After verification of the previously mentioned requirements, the processing begins.


 Vietnam's Visa for travel purposes

evisa vietnam