Thứ Hai, ngày 02 tháng 3 năm 2015

Useful tips to get Visa for Vietnam

Useful tips to get Visa for Vietnam



Before travelling to any nation, you must be well acquainted with the immigrant laws of that country. That is to say, you need to know what it takes you to receive a permit for entering that country. Otherwise, you will find yourself in hot soup. For you to legally reside in any nation, you have to have a visa. A visa is a permit that allows one to live in a foreign country for a specified period.


Accordingly, for you to travel to Vietnam, you have to be in possession of a Vietnam visa. Securing a visa may be an uphill task if you are not familiar with the visa application procedures. As a result, in order to obtain a Vietnam visa on time, you have to know the tips on getting a Vietnam visa.

Before applying for a Vietnam visa
A visa application process can be long or short depending on the visa application knowledge of the applicant. Sometimes when the process becomes too long, there is a general tendency among many to boycott the whole process. However, this should not be so because the Vietnam government has made its visa application easier.

It is, for this reason; wise to know the tips on getting a Vietnam visa. Anyone can apply for a Vietnam visa to two available options. These options are so dynamic and all-inclusive of the applicant’s needs. It is the applicant’s decision to choose that option that he or she is much familiar with entirely.

However, if one is unable to decide, then he or she may be aided. It is unlawful to rule for an applicant without their consent. The authorities are only expected to assist the applicant where necessary. Though many prefer online visa application, the embassy visa application has proved to be outstanding. One main advantage of an embassy visa application is that one can interact with the authorities physically. Having the tips to get a Vietnam visa is so fundamental.

Obtaining a Vietnam Visa now
When you have the tips of getting a Vietnam visa, then all becomes simplified for you. In order to get a visa through online application, one must first be connected to the internet. It may be at home or a cybercafé.

After logging into the website, proceed with the filling of the application form. Note that all fields in the application form must be filled correctly. The details on your passport must be those entered on the application form. Otherwise, this will create confusion.

Upon finishing the application, you are to print out the form and attach your passport photo on it. What remains is to wait for a response from the Vietnam Immigration Department. The response does not exceed a period of two days. The Immigration Department sends you a visa approved letter through email. You are to download the letter that you may use it to obtain your visa at any Vietnam airport. Alternatively, you can apply for a Vietnam visa by visiting its embassy. Two passport photos, an application fee, and an original passport are some of the essential things you must have when going to the embassy.

Thứ Năm, ngày 05 tháng 2 năm 2015

Is Vietnam Visa on arrival still available in 2015?

If you are planning to arrive in Vietnam on an international flight landing at either Ho Chi Minh City, Hanoi or Da Nang airport, a legitimate alternative to obtaining a full visa stamp from the Vietnamese Embassy, in your own or another country, is to opt for a very simple and cheaper, visa on arrival (VOA). Once issued, this visa is exactly the same as a visa issued by any Vietnamese embassy/consulate, with the same limitations and conditions attached to its use.
 
From 1 Jan, 2015, the new law on Entry, exit, transit, and residence of foreigners in Vietnam will be taken effect. Following this new law, Vietnam Immigration law will have some changes.
Base on the content of article 18, chapter 2 of the law on Entry, exit, transit, and residence of foreigners in Vietnam, Visa on arrival is still available.
 
Please note, that while Vietnamese Embassy websites usually include a warning against using VOA, claiming the agents are dodgy and the process illegitimate, this is untrue. The reason they do this is to scare intending visitors into buying a more expensive visa through the Embassy, as this is a major income stream for them. Unless you are a citizen of one of the countries listed at the end of this article for which VOA is not available, please do not believe this misinformation and please do not give it extra mileage by posting it on the Vietnam forum.
There are a lot of inquiries about the new Vietnam Immigration law is: Vietnam Visa on arrival is still available in 2015 or not?
 
To obtain the Visa upon arrival, you must apply the Visa online first. After 1 or 2 working days, the Visa approval letter (approved by Vietnam Immigration Department) will be sent to you by email. This letter says that you are allowed to pick up the Visa at Vietnam airports. You need to print the letter out, use it for boarding and getting the Visa when you arrive Vietnam.
 
There are 4 international accepts Visa on arrival: Tan Son Nhat airport (in Ho Chi Minh or Saigon city), Noi Bai airport (in Ha Noi city), Da Nang airport (Da Nang city) and Cam Ranh airport (in Nha Trang city).
 
Article 18. Visa issuance at border checkpoints
1. A foreigner shall be issued with a visa at a border checkpoint in the following cases:
a) The foreigner departs from a country that does not have any visa-issuing authority of Vietnam;
b) The foreigner has to stop by multiple countries before arriving at Vietnam;
c) The foreigner comes to Vietnam to take a tour organized by an international tourism company in Vietnam;
d) Foreign crew members of a ship anchoring at a Vietnam’s port and wish to leave Vietnam through another border checkpoint;
e) The foreigner comes to Vietnam to attend a funeral of his/her relative, or to visit a gravely ill relative;
f) The foreigner comes to Vietnam to participate in dealing with an emergency, rescue, prevention of natural disasters, epidemics, or for another purpose at the request of a competent authority of Vietnam.
2. Any foreigner issued with a visa at a border checkpoint shall submit his/her passport or laissez-passer, fill the application for the visa, and append his/her picture at the immigration counter. A child under 14 years of age shall be mentioned in the same application filled by his/her parent or guardian in case the child use the same passport of his/her parent or guardian.
3. The immigration counter shall compare the application with the notification of the immigration authority to issue the visa.
Is Vietnam Visa on arrival still available in 2015?

Thứ Hai, ngày 08 tháng 9 năm 2014

Những bãi biển kỳ lạ nhất thế giới

ển kỳ lạ nhất thế giới

 

Bãi biển Maldives khi về đêm xuất hiện những chấm sáng lấp lánh, nhỏ li ti do sự phát quang sinh học của các thực vật phù du dạt vào bờ, trông như một bầu trời đầy sao.
 

 Bãi biển ở Bahamas có cát màu hồng do màu của sắc tố sinh học từ những mảnh nhỏ vỡ ra trong quá trình thải của các rặng san hô. Chúng chính là kết quả của những va chạm và bị sóng dạt vào bờ thành những hạt nhỏ.
 

 Jokulsarlon ở Iceland là một bãi biển kỳ lạ khi có màu cát đen do những phản ứng hóa học sau khi núi lửa phun trào tạo nên. Màu đen của cát đối lập với vẻ đẹp tinh khiết của những hòn đá băng trắng và trong như thủy tinh.
 

 Những phiến đá được thiên nhiên hình thành và xếp ngay ngắn từ khoảng 50- 60 triệu năm qua ở biển Giants Causeway, Ireland đã thu hút nhiều khách du lịch tò mò đến chiêm ngưỡng. Bãi biển này do dung nham bazan trào lên trên bề mặt đất và bị làm lạnh, kiến tạo nên những cột đá kỳ lạ.

 Punaluu, Hawaii là một bãi biển có cát màu đen, cũng là hệ quả của dung nham bazan khi phun trào thành dòng chảy mạnh mẽ và bị giảm nhiệt với tốc độ nhanh.

 Cát ở bờ biển Babida của quần đảo Galapagos có màu đỏ như gạch, nguyên nhân chính là từ sự oxy hóa của một loại dung nham giàu chất sắt. Ngoài ra, bờ biển này cũng có thể do san hô thải cặn thừa lắng lại.

 Nước ở bờ biển Shell, vịnh Shark, Australia có độ mặn tương đối cao là điều kiện lý tưởng cho những con sò sinh sôi nảy nở đến mức không thể kiểm soát, trong khi những loài ăn thịt tự nhiên khác không thể tồn tại trong môi trường khắc nghiệt này. Sò chết đi, chúng bị nước biển tẩy rửa sạch sẽ và vỏ còn sót lại bị đánh dạt vào bờ. Chính vì vậy bãi biển này hoàn toàn bao phủ bởi vỏ sò tuyệt đẹp

 Biển Pfeiffer ở California, Mỹ thì lại có bãi cát màu tím hồng do những mỏ khoáng sản mangan, ngọc hồng lựu nằm xung quanh các ngọn đồi từng bị nước biển ăn mòn tạo nên.

 Bờ biển Algarve có những núi đá vôi dễ bị biển xói mòn từ đó hình thành rất nhiều hang động đẹp kỳ lạ. Đây là một địa điểm hút khách du lịch đến với đất nước Bồ Đào Nha xinh đẹp

 Bãi biển Papakolea ở Hawaii có cát màu xanh do có chứa loại khoáng chất olivine. Khoáng chất này hình thành từ dung nham núi lửa sau khi đã bị làm lạnh bởi nước biển.

Thứ Năm, ngày 21 tháng 8 năm 2014

Validity of Vietnam visa on arrival

Vietnam visa on arrival  has 2 major types including Vietnam tourist visa and Vietnam business visa. In this article, you will find necessary information about validity of each type of Vietnam visa. Hopefully, you will enjoy it.

A.  Vietnam tourist visa

Vietnam tourist visa has maximum validity of 30 days. It is long enough for a holiday in Vietnam. However, if you wish to stay longer, you are able to apply for a business visa with the same procedure. It doesn't matter when you take business visa for visiting family or traveling in Vietnam.

B. Vietnam business visa

Generally, Vietnam business visa is valid for 3 months. Still, it is not necessasry to obtain business visa for a short business trip. Instead, you are advised to apply for tourist visa to avoid waste of money.

The following are 4 steps to get Vietnam visa on arrival for tourism and business purposes:.

1.   Complete the visa application form online
2.  Pay visa processing fee through online payment gateway or bank transfer
3.  Receive visa approval letter via email within 2 business days
4.  Show the letter to get on board and get visa visa stamp at arrival airport

Note:
- Your passport vaildity should remain at least 6 months prior to date of travel to meet requirements of the airlines
- Re-read your information on the visa form before submitting to make sure that there is no error on it.

Vietnam embassy in Germany

Vietnam embassy in Germany, the address is given below. However, if you need Vietnam visas, Vietnam visa on arrival is available now with Vietnam Immigration Department on this website.

Vietnam visa on arrival or Vietnam evisa is the same name which has been issuing since 2003 by Vietnam Immigration Department. Vietnam evisa includes tourist and business evisa with single and multiple entries. Visa applicants can apply for a maximum of 6 months periods, when it expire people can extend one more time in Vietnam.

Applying with Vietnam Immigration Department an email address and an internet connection is needed to communicate with the officers. Online application form is available on this website, just fill in the form and submit your visa application will be sent to the Immigration officers. After 1 or 2 working days if your application has approved, you will receive a visa approval letter by email. The letter allows you to fly to Vietnam without visa in advanced.

In the rush cases, people can apply for 8 hours, 4 hours or 2 hours process with a bit extra fee.

If you do not know about how to apply Vietnam visa-online please click here

Comparing with embassy visa, please click here

Vietnam embassy in Germany

Botschaft der Vietnam in Deutschland

Elsenstraße 3, 12435 Berlin-Treptow, Deutschland (Germany)

Tel.: (030) 536 30 108 (Zentrale) or (030) 536 30 102 (Visum)

Fax: (030) 536 30 200

E-mail: info@vietnambotschaft.Org

Consulate General of Vietnam in Frankfurt, Germany

Address : Villa Hanoi, Kennedy-Allee 49, 60596 Frankfurt am Main, Germany

Consular Address: Pass- und Visastelle ist in der Rubenstraße 30, 60596 Frankfurt/M (Nebeneingang von Villa Hanoi).

Tel : 49-69-795 336 50

Fax: 49-69-795 336 511

E-mail : tlsqvietnam_frankfurt@mofa.Gov.Vn or gkvietnam_frankfurt@mofa.Gov.Vn

For further information please email us at: info@e-visavietnam.Com

 

Tags:

Thứ Ba, ngày 05 tháng 8 năm 2014

Tin nhắn chúc tết

Chiềng làng chiềng xã, thượng hạ đông tây, xa gần đó đây, vểnh tai nghe chúc:

- Tân niên sung túc, lắm phúc nhiều duyên, trong túi nhiều tiền, tâm hồn vui sướng.

- Năm mới : Chúc luôn hoan hỉ, sức khỏe bền bỉ, công danh hết ý, tiền vào bạc tỉ, tiền ra ri rỉ, tình yêu thỏa chí, vạn sự như ý, luôn cười hi hi, cung hỷ cung hỷ …'

- Nhân dịp tết tây đã qua, tết ta thì sắp đến chúc mọi người thực hiện những mục tiêu từ nhỏ bé với từng bước chậm chạp nhưng vững chắc để đón năm mới với chìa khóa của sự thành công..


- Tình đầy tim và tiền đầy túi.

 

- Một cái xe đạp MỚI thì tốt hơn cái xe đạp CŨ. Nhưng cái xe đạp CŨ lại gắn bó với ta hơn cái xe đạp MỚI. Một ngôi nhà MỚI đẹp hơn ngôi nhà CŨ. Nhưng ngôi nhà CŨ lại nhiều kỷ niệm với mình hơn. Một phương trời MỚI thì lạ hơn phương trời CŨ. Nhưng phương trời MỚI lại chẳng mang lại cho ta cảm giác bình yên. Vậy thì đón chào năm MỚI, nhưng đừng quên năm CŨ. &Ndash; Happy New Year!

 

Chúc Mừng Năm Mới (Vietnamese) –
Happy New Year (English) –
Feliz Año Nuevo (Spanish) –
Ano Novo Feliz (Portuguese) –
Nuovo Anno Felice (Italian) –
Glückliches Neues Jahr (German) –
Nouvelle Année Heureuse (French) –
Gelukkig Nieuw Jaar (Duth) –
Καλή χρονιά (Greek) –


Chúc bạn có 1 bầu trời sức khỏe, 1 Biển cả tình thương, 1 Đại dương tình bạn, 1 Điệp khúc tình yêu, 1 Người yêu chung thủy, 1 Sự nghiệp sáng ngời, 1 Gia đình thịnh vượng.

 

- Chúc cả gia đình bạn vạn sự như ý, Tỉ sự như mơ, Triệu triệu bất ngờ, Không chờ cũng đến!

 

- Năm mới Tết đến. Rước hên vào nhà. Quà cáp bao la. Mọi nhà no đủ. Vàng bạc đầy hũ. Gia chủ phát tài. Già trẻ gái trai. Sum vầy hạnh phúc. Cầu tài chúc phúc. Lộc đến quanh năm. An khang thịnh vượng!

 

- Chúc một năm mới vui vẻ, 12 tháng sức khoẻ, 52 tuần thành công, 365 ngày hạnh phúc, 8.760 giờ tốt lành, 525.600 phút may mắn, 31.536.000 giây như ý…

 

- Đong cho đầy hạnh phúc – Gói cho trọn lộc tài – Giữ cho mãi an khang – Thắt cho chặt phú quý…

- Hoa đào nở, chim én về, mùa Xuân lại đến. Chúc nghìn sự như ý, vạn sự như mơ, triệu sự bất ngờ, tỷ lần hạnh phúc…

 

- Cung chúc tân niên, Sức khỏe vô biên, thành công liên miên, hạnh phúc triền miên, túi luôn đầy tiền, sung sướng như tiên.

 

- Today 3 people ask me about you. I gave them your details and contact. They’ll be finding you soon. Their names are Happiness, Wealth and Love. Cheers – Happy New Year”. (Hôm nay có 3 người hỏi tôi về bạn và tôi đã giúp để họ tìm đến với bạn ngay. Tên của 3 người ấy là Hạnh phúc, Thịnh vượng và Tình yêu”.

 

Những lời chúc ngắn gọn, nhẹ nhàng:

- Năm mới thái độ yêu đời mới!

- Chúc các bạn nhiều lý do để vui vẻ năm tới!

- Chúc bạn luôn vui vẻ, bình an và hạnh phúc trong năm mới!

 

Chúc nhau bằng thơ, câu đối:

- Xuân này hơn hẳn mấy xuân qua.
Phúc lộc đưa nhau đến từng nhà.
Vài lời cung chúc tân niên mới.
Vạn sự an khang vạn sự lành

 

- Năm mới chúc nhau sức khỏe nhiều.
Bạc tiền rủng rỉnh thoải mái tiêu.
Gia đình hạnh phúc bè bạn quý.
Thanh thản vui chơi mọi buổi chiều.

 

- Đầu xuân năm mới chúc BÌNH AN,
Chúc luôn TUỔI TRẺ chúc AN KHANG.
Chúc sang năm mới nhiều TÀI LỘC,
Công thành danh toại chúc VINH QUANG..

 

- CUNG kính mời nhau chén rượu nồng
CHÚC mừng năm đến, tiễn năm xong
TÂN niên phúc lộc khơi vừa dạ
XUÂN mới tài danh khởi thỏa lòng
VẠN chuyện lo toan thay đổi hết
SỰ gì bế tắc thảy hanh thông
NHƯ anh, như chị, bằng bè bạn
Ý nguyện, duyên lành, đẹp ước mong

 

- Cung chúc tân niên một chữ nhàn.
Chúc mừng gia quyến đặng bình an.
Tân niên đem lại niềm Hạnh Phúc.
Xuân đến rồi hưởng trọn niềm vui

 

Những lời chúc vui vui:

- Chúc ông bà 1 tô như ý. Chúc cô chú 1 chén an khang. Chúc anh chị 1 dĩa, 1 dĩa…tài lộc!

- Giao thừa sắp đến. Chúc bạn đáng mến. Sự nghiệp tiến lên. Gặp nhiều điều hên!

- Chúc năm mới: 1 vợ, 2 con, nhà 3 tầng, xe 4 chỗ!

 

* Năm mới, mong những ngày Xuân sẽ dài hơn. Đường đời, vững vàng hơn. Chính mình, nhiều kinh nghiệm hơn. Tình cảm, sắt son hơn. Gia đình, hiểu và yêu quý nhau hơn. Và sau cùng, sự nghiệp sẽ có nhiều bước tiến ngoạn mục hơn.

 

* Các bạn trẻ thân mến! Các bạn đang và sẽ là mùa Xuân của đất nước, quê hương. Sang năm mới, chúng ta sẽ cùng phấn đấu và nỗ lực hơn để mai này giúp ích được nhiều hơn cho quê hương nhé! Mình gửi đến các bạn những lời chúc năng động, trẻ trung và nhân ái.

 

 * CHÚC xuân bao chuyện tốt lành

MỪNG mùa én liệng trên cành hoa măng
NĂM trang cánh mỏng mai vàng
MỚI màu may mắn, đẹp sang khắp nhà

Thứ Năm, ngày 31 tháng 7 năm 2014

Làm tào phớ không thạch cao cho bé

Nguyên liệu:
- Đậu nành (đỗ tương): 100gr (Các mẹ có thể tìm mua đậu nành Miên, loại đậu có nguồn gốc từ Campuchia, tỷ lệ đạm cao nên làm tào phớ rất ngậy).
- Nước đun sôi để nguội: 600ml
- Đường nho: 1 thìa cà phê

Thực đơn giảm mỡ bụng nhanh nhất
Giảm cân bằng chanh tươi trong 7 ngày
 



Cách làm:

Bước 1:
Đỗ tương ngâm trong nước cho từ 4-6 giờ (đối với nước lạnh) và 3h-4h (đối vơi nước ấm). Mẹ lưu ý không ngâm quá lâu vì đậu sẽ bị chua.

Xả vòi nước mạnh nhiều lần, dùng tay bóp đậu để đãi sạch vỏ và ra bớt bọt.
Dùng máy xay xay nhuyễn đậu với 200ml nước trước,vừa xay vừa đổ từ từ 400ml nước còn lại vào giúp đậu nhuyễn đều, xay đến khi nước đậu mịn thì dừng.

Bước 2:
Dùng 1 miếng vải mùng mịn, bỏ lên 1 cái rây mắt nhỏ ,bên dưới lót một chiếc nồi.
Gợi ý: Mẹ dùng luôn một chiếc khăn xô của bé, vừa sạch và lọc đậu rất tốt.
Đổ nước đậu vừa xay từ từ vào để nước đậu chảy ra. Có thể dùng tay vắt nhẹ giúp nước đậu chảy ra hết.
Hớt sạch bọt giúp tào phớ mịn và không bị vữa

Bước 3:
Bắc nồi lên bếp đun, không đậy vung, để nước đậu sôi bùng thì vặn thật nhỏ lửa.
Thỉnh thoảng dùng thìa bản rộng khuấy đều để nước đậu không bị khê và hớt sạch bọt.
Trong quá trình đun, không để bọt trào ra ngoài. Đun tầm 15-20p thì tắt bếp.

Bước 4:
Trong lúc chờ sữa đậu nành nguội bớt,tiến hành pha 1 thìa cà phê đường nho với 20ml nước đun sôi để nguội láng thành khuôn
Không dùng nước nóng pha đường nho hoặc pha đường nho trước khi nấu xong nước đậu vì đường nho vào nước sẽ chua, càng nóng càng nhanh chua, tào phớ sẽ không đông được.
Mẹo nhỏ: Nên dùng khuôn sứ hoặc lõi nồi cơm điện sẽ hạn chế nhiệt thoát ra ngoài giúp tào phớ nhanh đông.

Bước 5: Đổ thật nhanh, dứt khoát toàn bộ nước đậu vào dung dịch nước đường nho đã pha (giúp đường nho hòa tan đều vào nước đậu tào phớ sẽ mịn đẹp).
Lưu ý: .Không được làm theo chiều ngược lại. Tức là đổ dung dịch nước đường nho vào bát nước đậu gây kết tủa không đều.
Tiếp tục hớt bọt nổi trên bề mặt. Đóng nắp nồi cơm điện và chỉ mở hé vung giúp thoát ít khí ra bên ngoài.
Để yên hỗn hợp trong vòng 30 phút, ta sẽ có một nồi đậu hũ non cực mịn và thơm.

Đậu hũ non có thể mang ra cho bé ăn nóng với nước đường gừng ấm bụng hoặc để nguội nấu canh rong biển đậu phụ non cho con ăn giải nhiệt mùa hè