Thứ Tư, ngày 01 tháng 7 năm 2015

Ngôi làng không điện, nước nổi tiếng ở Uruguay

Cabo Pilonio là một làng chài nhỏ bên mé biển, ở phần đất nhô ra phía Đại Tây Dương, thuộc bờ đông Uruguay. Do bị ngăn cách bởi cồn cát rộng lớn nên Cabo Polonio nằm biệt lập với các vùng khác. Ngôi làng cách đường cao tốc chính chỉ 7 km nhưng không có đường dẫn vào. Cách duy nhất để đến làng là đi bộ hoặc xe hai cầu (xe truyền động 4 bánh) qua các cồn cát.

Why Choosing Visa on Arrival?
visa Vietnam for Indian

Không một nhà dân nào ở Cabo Pilonio có điện lưới và nước máy, kể cả hệ thống thoát nước. Chỉ một số ít doanh nghiệp sử dụng điện từ máy phát, pin năng lượng mặt trời, năng lượng gió để thắp sáng. Ở điểm xa nhất của ngôi làng là một ngọn hải đăng đang hoạt động, nơi duy nhất của Cabo Pilonio được kết nối với điện lưới. Người dân cũng có thói quen lấy nước sạch để sinh sống từ những chiếc giếng tự đào hoặc trữ nước mưa.

Ngọn hải đăng là nơi duy nhất trong làng được nối điện lưới để hoạt động. Từ đây du khách có thể quan sát được hai hòn đảo ở phía đông và bắc và quan sát được hải cẩu sinh sống trên đảo.

Ngôi làng này là một trong những nơi có nhiều sư tử biển sinh sống nhất khu vực Nam Mỹ. Chúng chủ yếu cư ngụ trên hai hòn đảo nằm ở phía đông và bắc của làng với phần mũi bán đảo, nên khi mọi người đứng trên ngọn hải đăng sẽ rất dễ thấy. Ngoài ra, vào tháng 9, 10 hàng năm, du khách cũng có thể quan sát được những chú cá voi đi tìm nơi ẩn náu dưới làn nước biển tĩnh lặng.

Ngôi làng tương đối yên tĩnh vào khoảng tháng 5 - 9. Chỉ một số ít những người yêu động vật, nhà khoa học nghiên cứu cá voi, hải cẩu và ngư dân mới tìm đến đây. Nhưng tới mùa hè, ngôi làng yên tĩnh ven biển lại trở thành một trong những địa điểm du lịch nổi tiếng nhất Uruguay.

Cabo Polonio cũng là nơi có bầu trời tối nhất và đêm trăng sáng nhất trong số các vùng ở bờ biển của Uruguay. Nguyên nhân là ngôi làng hiếm cây xanh và không có đèn đường vào ban đêm.

Tuy gần như không có điện và nước, làng vẫn phát triển một loạt các nhà hàng và nhà nghỉ để phục vụ du khách, nhưng phần lớn họ lựa chọn thuê lại nhà dân để ở. Ngày nay ở Cabo Polonio đã có thêm dịch vụ gọi điện thoại và Internet.

Với vẻ đẹp tự nhiên và nên thơ cùng điều kiện sống không điện nước, ngôi làng Cabo Polonio là một trong những điểm đến ưa thích của dân hippie Argentina và Brazil vào mùa hè.

Nơi duy nhất để du khách sạc điện thoại là cửa hàng tạp hóa và chỉ khi máy phát điện chạy. Vào ban đêm ở làng mọi người sẽ được trải nghiệm cuộc sống dưới những ánh nến.

Kế hoạch 4 ngày khám phá đảo thiên đường ở Campuchia

Koh Rong Samloem cách Sihanoukville khoảng 20 km. Từ tháng 3 tới tháng 5 là mùa đẹp nhất để đến hòn đảo xinh đẹp này. Trước khi bắt đầu hành trình khoảng 2 tuần, bạn nên đặt trước khách sạn và phương tiện đi lại.

Vietnam visa on arrival for Brazilians
vietnamimmigration.com

Phương tiện di chuyển

Cách 1: Xe buýt chạy tuyến TP HCM – Phnom Penh – Sihanoukville, thời gian di chuyển khoảng 11-12 tiếng, giá vé khoảng 400.000 đồng. Ngoài ra, còn có nhiều hãng xe tập trung ở đường Phạm Ngũ Lão chạy các chặng TP HCM – Phnom Penh, và Phnom Penh – Sihanoukville. Với hướng đi này, bạn sẽ làm thủ tục hải quan ở cửa khẩu Bavet.

Cách 2: Đi tuyến TP HCM – Hà Tiên, bạn có thể chọn xe Phương Trang, Kumho, giá từ 175.000 đồng mỗi người. Qua cửa khẩu Xà Xía, bạn có thể chọn đi bộ hoặc xe ôm để ra cửa khẩu Campuchia và đến bến xe buýt. Những người chở xe ôm thường giới thiệu mức phí xe buýt cao hơn bình thường nên bạn cần chú ý.

Xe buýt hoặc tuktuk đi Sihanoukville giá khoảng 150.000 đồng, tuy nhiên chất lượng khá tệ.

Từ Sihanoukville bạn đi tàu tới đảo. Với cano nhanh, thời gian di chuyển mất 45 phút, giá vé khứ hồi là 500.000 đồng mỗi người, xuất phát lúc 13h30, về 14h30. Nếu ở lại qua đêm trên đảo, bạn nhớ cầm cuống vé để hôm sau đúng giờ hẹn ra cầu tàu về. Với tàu chậm, mất khoảng 2 tiếng di chuyển, giá vé khứ hồi là 400.000 đồng mỗi người, bao gồm ăn trưa, lặn ngắm biển.

Ở tại Sihanoukville và Koh Rong Samloem

Bạn nên ở một đêm ở Koh Rong Samloem và một đêm ở Sihanoukville để khám phá thêm cuộc sống của người Campuchia.

Tại Koh Rong Samloem, có một số khách sạn cho bạn tham khảo như The Beach, The Fredoom, The Lazy beach… Trong đó The Beach có nhiều dạng phòng. Nhóm đi đông có thể thuê ở khu nhà 2 tầng, mỗi tầng có 9 - 10 tấm nệm, mỗi tấm cho 2 người nằm. Giá khoảng 150.000 đồng mỗi người.

Tại Sihanoukville, bạn tham khảo các hostel gần khu biển, dọc đường ra cầu tàu để tiện buổi tối đi dạo. Xung quanh đó cũng có rất nhiều quán ăn. Địa chỉ gợi ý cho bạn là One Stop. Mỗi phòng ở đây có 6 – 8 giường tầng, trang bị máy lạnh, chăn gối thơm tho, giá khoảng 150.000 đồng một người.

Ăn uống

Dọc bờ biển có rất nhiều quán ăn, hầu hết là các món Âu, giá từ 80.000 đến 160.000 đồng.

Ở biển Sihanoukville, nên thử món mực nướng chấm mắm, giá 50.000 đồng cho 10 con.

Hoạt động tại Koh Rong Samloem

Đảo Koh Rong Samloem chủ yếu dành cho du khách nghỉ ngơi. Bãi biển dài, bờ cát mịn, nước biển trong xanh, không có sóng phù hợp để bạn thư giãn trong làn nước mát.

Bạn có thể sử dụng miễn phí các hàng ghế, xích đu, nhà trên cây, võng ở bãi biển, thậm chí có thể vào bất cứ quán nào ngồi nghỉ ngơi mà không gọi món cũng không sao. Ngoài tắm biển bạn có thể băng rừng để qua các khu resort khác như HubaHuba, RobinSon, The Lazy Beach. Bãi biển ở khu này sóng lớn, nhiều gió hơn và hầu như không có người.

Bạn cũng có thể tham gia "Full Moon party" nếu đi đến đảo đúng ngày trăng tròn.

Lịch trình tham khảo:

Ngày 1: Xuất phát từ TP HCM với chuyến xe lúc 9h tối
Ngày 2: 5h30 sáng hôm sau tới Hà Tiên, ăn sáng, làm thủ tục qua cửa khẩu. Đón xe tới Sihanoukville. Ăn trưa, nghỉ ngơi. 13h30 đón tàu đi Koh Rong Samloem. Chiều ăn chơi ở đây.
Ngày 3: Ăn sáng, sau đó băng rừng qua khu Huba Huba, Robinson hoặc The Lazy Beach. Ăn trưa, nghỉ ngơi. Quay ngược lại trả phòng và đi ra cầu tàu về lại SihanoukVille. Ăn tối và dạo biển đêm ở Sihanoukville.
Ngày 4: Ăn sáng, tham quan Sihanoukville. Ăn trưa, trả phòng và đón xe về cửa khẩu. Làm thủ tục tại cửa khẩu về Hà Tiên. Tham quan Hà Tiên. Tối lên xe chuyến 8h30 về lại TP HCM.

Thứ Hai, ngày 29 tháng 6 năm 2015

Simple Steps to Apply For a visa to Vietnam urgently on Arrival


If you need a visa to Vietnam urgently, you can apply for rush services or a visa on arrival. It is a very common way of traveling to Vietnam as it is a country where tourism is promoted. A Vietnam visa on approval allows passengers or travelers to enter Vietnam with just an approval letter from Vietnam. Irrespective of single or multiple entries anybody can stay in Vietnam for a period of utmost six months.

The Vietnam immigration department issues approval letters for a visa and charges a very little fee for the same. An urgent rush service shall need a day's time for the processing for an approval letter of the visa while a normal application is processed in two to three days. All you need for being eligible to apply for a Vietnam visa is a valid passport within 6 months since the arrival date to Vietnam and two passport sized photographs. Apart from that a small fee has to be paid. Here are some simple steps following which you can apply for the visa:

  • Form filling: you must download and fill a secured application form. If you are applying for visa on arrival make sure you include your personal details correctly.
  • Payment and confirmation: after your filling of the visa application form is complete and you have made the payment you will get an email that will confirm that your request has been received. You must always check the attachment where all the details of your personal information are to check for any mistakes. Make sure that everything has been filled correctly and only then you should send it to the Vietnam Immigration department for promptly processing your visa.
  • Approval letter: there are certain documents that you need to carry with yourself to the airport when you apply for a visa on arrival. If you have applied for a visa on arrival the Vietnam immigration department will send you an email where your visa approval letter is attached. This approval letter is a very important document and evidence for you to get your visa at the Vietnam airport. Along with the letter there is an entry and exit form and guidance. You must check all the folders of your mailbox for these documents. Print these documents and carry them with you.
  • The final step: all that is left to be done is to get your passport stamped with the Vietnam visa. You must get your copy of approval letter of the visa to Vietnam urgently which has to be showed first at the airport from where you depart and then it gets stamped at the Vietnam airport the entry and exit forms that you had printed also have to be filled at the Vietnam international airport. Two photographs of size 2-inch by 2-inch must be attached with the form.
  • Embassy of Vietnam in Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates (UAE)

    PROCEDURE TO GET VIETNAM VISA AT EMBASSY OF VIETNAM

    Vietnam visa requirement for UAE citizens

     

     

     

Thứ Hai, ngày 22 tháng 6 năm 2015

Obtain an appropriate Vietnam visa online when moving to Vietnam


If you are planning to visit Vietnam and spend even a few days there you will need to first obtain a Vietnam visa. These Vietnam visas are issued on basis of how much time you want during your stay there which obviously depends on your intended activity while in that country.  There could be as many activities to conduct as there are visitors to Vietnam, but generally all these activities lie in the following three categories for which visas are issued:

  • Tourism activity – needs a tourist visa
  • Business activity – needs a business visa
  • Official or diplomatic activities – needs official and diplomatic visa

The tourism visa exists in two: single and multiple entries. It is valid for 30 days. If however you intend to stay in Vietnam for more than the allotted 30 days you will need to extend but only once for another 30 days.

The business visa can also be issued to you if you are planning to visit Vietnam on business purpose. All you need to do is find a sponsor and their approval letter. Business visa is valid for up to 3 months and allows you multiple entries to Vietnam.

For the official/diplomatic visa, on needs to be on official or governmental missions. One encouraging feature in this kind of visa is that there are no service charges implied on it. However, you first have to submit an official letter to the Vietnam immigration department before you are considered a chance.

There is also a special kind of visa for visitors to Vietnam, which is the Visa on Arrival. This kind of visa is intended for air travelers who are on a rush trip to Vietnam hence it takes a maximum of 48 working hours to have one allowed to travel to Vietnam, whereas the conventional visas take up to 15 working days to go through.

The visa on arrival is applied for online via websites of approved travel agents and once an application is successfully submitted by an individual, the visa is obtained at any of the three international airports in Vietnam: Da Nang, Tan Son Nhat & Noi Bai.  As soon as an application for the visa on arrival is submitted to the travel agent and then forwarded to the Vietnam immigration department for further processing, a letter of approval will be sent to the applicant via email, if the application goes through successfully.

With the letter of approval you can enter Vietnam and head straight to the visa on arrival office, which is available in all three international airports in Vietnam and obtain your Vietnam visa from there. Details indicated in the letter of approval include the set date on which you are allowed to enter Vietnam and the departure day which is the date on which you are expected to leave the country.

In order to obtain the visa on arrival, you are required to ensure you meet the following requirements:

  • A passport that is valid at least for 6 months from the date you apply
  • You must have a two way flight ticket with dates of travel
  • Pay all applicable service fee

However, it is important to note that the visa on arrival is only availed to limited number of countries. Therefore, before you press ahead to apply for the Vietnam visa, ensure you check to confirm that your country is among the shortlisted else your application might not go through even after having undergone all the necessary steps in applying for a visa on arrival.

How to get Vietnam visa for United Arab Emirate UAE passport holders 

Vietnam visa requirement for UAE citizens 

WHY CITIZENS OF UAE SHOULD CHOOSE VIETNAM VISA ON ARRIVAL

Thứ Năm, ngày 18 tháng 6 năm 2015

Free Vietnam Visa For Citizens Of Italy, Germany, Spain, United Kingdom And France

Prime Minister Nguyen Tan Dung has decided to exempt visas for citizens from five European countries, including Italy, Germany, Spain, United Kingdom and France.

Free%2BVietnam%2BVisa%2Bfor%2BItaly-France-United%2BKingdom-Spain-Germany
Free Vietnam Visa for citizens of Italy, Germany, Spain, United Kingdom and France.

This decision takes effect from 1 July, 2015 within one year and could be considered to extend. Citizens from these countries can visit Vietnam with Free Visa regardless any purpose within 15 days.

Currently Vietnam is a unilateral visa exemption for countries including Japan, Korea, Norway, Finland, Denmark, Sweden, Russia, Belarus; and exemption of visa on the basis of reciprocity with nine ASEAN countries. In addition, international visitors to Phu Quoc island will be exempt from visa for 30 days.

Thứ Hai, ngày 15 tháng 6 năm 2015

Combien ça coûte aller au Vietnam visa à l'arrivée Totalement?

Combien ça coûte aller au Vietnam visa à l'arrivée Totalement?


Visa au Vietnam est une formalité officielle pour la plupart des étrangers voyageant au Vietnam. L'utilisation généralisée de la communication par Internet a facilité le processus de visa au Vietnam aujourd'hui par l'introduction de Visa à l'arrivée Vietnam installation. Ce est un système idéal pour ceux qui voyagent par avion. Êtes-vous aussi intéressé par Visa à l'arrivée Vietnam installation et qui cherchent à connaître le coût? Eh bien, va ici une brève sur le Vietnam coût de visa si vous optez pour le visa sur la procédure d'arrivée.


Vietnam visa à l'arrivée


Vietnam visa à l'arrivée est une procédure en ligne pour la demande de visa et d'approbation qui peut être facilement transporté dans le confort de la maison. Vous ne sont plus nécessaires à faire la queue pour longtemps dans les bureaux de l'ambassade depuis le visa en ligne sur les entreprises d'arrivée va frapper la sortie ambassade en votre nom. Vous êtes tout simplement besoin de remplir le formulaire sur le site Web de la société de visa de demande, payer les frais de service en ligne, puis de recevoir la lettre d'approbation de visa sur votre boîte e-mail. Les meilleures entreprises de visa prennent pas plus de 24 à 48 heures pour envoyer la lettre d'approbation de visa à votre email. La lettre d'approbation serait accrédité par le ministère de l'Immigration du Vietnam.


Visa à l'arrivée Vietnam frais


Quand il se agit au Vietnam coût de visa de visa sur le service d'arrivée, il ya deux types de frais de service fees- et frais d'estampillage.


· Frais de service


Frais de service est le coût que vous payeriez en ligne que vous soumettez le formulaire de demande de visa. Ce est la charge nécessaire d'accorder la lettre Vietnam d'approbation de visa du ministère de l'Immigration. Comme vous soumettez les frais de service, vous aurez votre visa au Vietnam automatiquement envoyé au réseau de l'aéroport international Vietnam -où vous prévoyez d'arriver de contrôle de l'immigration.


Comme vous recevez la lettre d'approbation de visa sur votre boîte e-mail, prendre une impression et de le transporter à l'aéroport international Vietnam pour obtenir votre visa soit apposé.


· Frais d'estampillage


La commission d'acceptation est la charge que vous payeriez directement à la sortie de l'immigration à l'aéroport international du Vietnam à votre arrivée. Les frais implique le paiement de votre visa au Vietnam à l'arrivée impression et le timbre d'approbation sur votre passeport du département de l'immigration. Les frais d'estampillage standard pour entrée unique (à la fois pour un mois et trois mois) est d'environ 45 USD alors qu'il est de 95 USD pour des entrées multiples (à la fois pour un mois et trois mois).

Appliquer visa au Vietnam à l'arrivée en ligne

Qui a besoin de visa pour le Vietnam?

Combien ça coûte aller au Vietnam visa à l'arrivée...

Chủ Nhật, ngày 14 tháng 6 năm 2015

Singapore Business Visa

Get a Vietnam visa for Singaporean
Get your Vietnam visa for Israeli
How to apply Vietnam visa for Brazilian

The first thing to be aware of for the Singapore business visa is that it will not be necessary if you expect your business to have finished within a month. There is a 30 day limit for tourists, business visitors and normal visitors, so even if you're negotiating a huge contract, you will not require a business visa for Singapore if it concludes within the month.

However, if you intend for your time to exceed the limit then you'll have to get a Singapore business visa. What is required for this? First of all, your passport must extend beyond the time period you intend to remain in Singapore. Business visa or not, you must be a legal visitor if you expect to be successful in the country. You will also need various identification and supporting documents for your business visa for Singapore, from colour photographs to evidence of your intention to leave. There may be other documents you can show that will speed up the process of getting your business visa for Singapore but you will need to speak to our visa consultants to get an individually tailored strategy.

If you've been convicted or have a history of being forcibly removed from countries then you may struggle to get your Singapore business visa. Likewise, there are other contributing factors that can lead to your application for a Singapore business visa.